Announcing the official 2021 film lineup!

NARRATIVE FEATURE

ELECTRIC JESUS directed by Chris White

HER NAME WAS JO directed by Joe Duca

HOLLER directed by Nicole Riegel

1618 directed by Luis Ismael

THE BIG UGLY directed by Scott Wiper

HERE & AFTER directed by Shaun Crawford

REHAB CABIN directed by Kate Beacom, Louis Legge

HAVANA KYRIE directed by Paolo Consorti

CRYPTO LEGACY directed by  Charles Townsend

STRAY DOGS directed by Adam Gascho

‘THAEN’ directed by Ganesh Vinayakan

HOW TO STOP A RECCURING DREAM directed by Edward Morris

FOUND WANDERING LOST directed by Nicholaus James

THE RABBIT’S HOUSE directed by Valeria Selinger

THE LION ROCK directed by Rosario Scandura

THE TAKE OUT MOVE directed by Andrew Simonian

BONE CAGE directed by Taylor Olson

ECHOES directed by Tommy Llorens

NEOLOVISMO directed by Susanna della Sala, Mike Bruce

TOPRAK directed by Sevgi Hirschhäuser

ONE MOMENT directed by Deirdre O’Connor

 

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

TRANSHOOD directed by Sharon Liese

SAPELO directed by Nick Brandestini

FROM HELL TO HOLLYWOOD directed by Jon Kroll, Scott Templeton

PLAYING FOR KEEPS directed by James Redford

DORTHEA AND THE MYOTRAGUS directed by N√∫ria Abad, Marta Hierro

FRANKLIN MANOR directed by Richard Sherman, John Beale

THE BLACK ARTISTS’ GROUP OF ST. LOUIS: CREATION EQUALS MOVEMENT directed by Bryan Dematteis

THE HILLS I CALL HOME directed by Ashton Gleckman

CATHERINE’S KINDERGARTEN directed by Kaye Cleave, James Daggett

MAMA GLORIA directed by Luchina Fisher

BOBBI JO: UNDER THE INFLUENCE directed by Brent Jones

GLORY TO THE QUEEN directed by Tatia Skhirtladze, Anna Khazaradze

GOD SAVE THE WINGS directed by Adam Knapp, Kenneth Linn

ON OUR OWN ISLAND directed by Sky Dylan-Robbins, Ellie Dylan

ROAD TO VRINDAVAN directed by Ravinol Chambers

TELEVISION EVENT directed by Jeff Daniels

VIETNAM: AN INNER VIEW directed by Marc C. Waszkiewicz

SKY BLOSSOM: DIARIES OF THE NEXT GREATEST GENERATION directed by Richard Lui

WHAT WE CAN BE directed by Nicholas Young

NARRATIVE SHORT

MICKEY HARDAWAY(PROOF OF CONCEPT SHORT) directed by Marcellus Cox

JK directed by Howie E. Kremer

ALINA – 2020 directed by Rami Kodeih

GRADUATION directed by Robin Wang

NEUL未知ND (THE UNKNOWN) directed by Eddie Shieh

CALL ME BACK: THE UNCOMMON WISDOM OF YVETTE SLOSCH directed by Aaron Weinstein

THE SNOOP directed by Tom Hipp, Scott Hipp

COME ON, SHAKE YOUR BODY BABY, DO THE CONGA! directed by Tom Hipp

RIDE directed by Sam Findlay

CASSETTE TAPE directed by Yurugu Matsumoto

GREEN LUCK directed by Emanuele Daga

HAIKU directed by Martin Gerigk

BOY IN BETWEEN directed by Nicholas Young

NILES DEAN LIVES IN A PARKING SPACE UNDER THE BRIDGE directed by Robbie Tann

FORGIVE ME, FATHER directed by Jona Schlosser

ROUTINE directed by  Russ Emanuel

LOCKED AWAY directed by Ryan McChesney

THREE MEN NAMED MANTAS directed by James Mackenzie

THE OTHER MORGAN directed by Alison Rich

THE LEGACY SESSIONS directed by William D. Ashton

THE CLEANER AND THE PIZZA GUY directed by Devin Clarke

PARADOX directed by Glenn A. PrattHOW TO FALL IN LOVE IN A BROTHEL directed by Sunhui Chang

THE INFALLIBLE ART OF DEFLATION directed by Alberto Olivieri

THE SANDS OF TIME directed by James Hughes

REBEL directed by Pier-Philippe Chevigny

THE CONFESSION OF BEUNINGEN directed by Arjen Schotel

GOODBYE MY SON directed by Yuichiro Nakada

ONE FOR THE DITCH directed by David Gilna , Louis Maxwell

THE PRINCESS PLEASURE PRINCIPLE directed by Emily Perkins Rock

HOW I CHOOSE TO SPEND THE REMAINDER OF MY BIRTHING YEARS directed by Sarah Lasley

BLUE HORIZON directed by Tom Beaver

MONROE directed by Corey Piper

SIDE EFFECT directed by Andrea Shreeman, Renny Grames

ALA KACHUU – TAKE AND RUN directed by Maria Brendle

ISLANDER directed by Derek Pastuszek

MAIJA directed by Nkanya Nkwai

REMATCH directed by Rafael Barreiro

MY HERO directed by Logan Jackson

THE RAGE directed by Aurélien Mathieu, Samir Mokeddem

KING ALPHA directed by Johnathan Brugal

PECULIAR, MISSOURI directed by Sasha Santiago

GENERATION SUICIDE: THE DOSE directed by William McNeal

DON’T LOOK AWAY directed by Chris Durr

EARLY LIGHT directed by Ted Schneider

AICHA directed by zakaria nouri

ZAP! directed by Philip C. Sedgwick

DISTORTION directed by Nicholaus James

A FATHER’S WISH directed by Jacob Alan Clark

BONECRUSHER directed by Jim Morrison IV

MUST LOVE PIE directed by Patrick Clement

A MAN AND A CAT directed by Kevin Spink

THE PHANTOM FIREBIRD directed by Sam Senser

STAY DON’T GO directed by Brian Velsor

THE 2000S ARE BACK… WITH A VENGEANCE! directed by Eric Wang Schwager

#FASHION2020 directed by Kyung Hoon “Steven” Lee

“GASTROPOD” COMEDY SHORT directed by Allison Bergman

HOLD FOR APPLAUSE directed by Gerald B. Fillmore

ROAD DOGS directed by Victoria Peralto Cruz

CROCK POT directed by Ty Jones

RAINBOW BOULEVARD directed by Ishan Parikh

PEACHES directed by Mark Baumgartner, Dustin Hawkins

THE VIRTUAL END: SHOCK directed by Shannon Phipps, Amy Motta, Blake Stowe

RECIPIPHANY directed by Eric Cloughley

BETWEEN THE CREAG AND THE SKY directed by Kurt Gerard Heinlein

NEGLIGENT directed by Mats Bjerknes

GOODBYE HOME directed by Jonathan Chong

AUSTEN GIRLS directed by Liz Holland

HOW TO FIRE SOMEONE (WITH JULES AND JONAS)  directed by Mike Lars White

MONUMENT directed by Joshua James Johnson, Tim Maupin

BEFORE directed by Julia Monahan

MAN OF FIRE directed by Heather Schmidt

FACE MASK directed by Daniel Allen, Adam Huber

UNKNOWN directed by Zach Boehm

HOW TO END A CONVERSATION directed by Gregory JM Kasunich

HOME OF MY MEMORIES directed by Javier Méndez Lafón

SYNONYMOUS WITH directed by Thom Hilton

DOG SWIMMING directed by Joshua Maya, Adam Battaglia, Jalen Jones-Haines

WALKS directed by Al J. Moran

IN THE MEANTIME, WITH YOU directed by Conner Evert

SORROW’S WAY directed by Ben Lawson

 

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

46 YEARS directed by Catherine Hoffman     

GREEN CHEESE MOON directed by Colleen Andrae 

DIARY OF A TEENAGE ZEALOT directed by Megan Smith     

SAVING SKYLAB: AMERICA’S FIRST SPACE STATION directed by Matt Alsup, Wes Pellerin 

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL TRAIL IN AMERICA directed by Dave Baumann, Davis Yates

THE LAKOTA DAUGHTERS directed by Victoria Kupchinetsky          

FIRST MONTH directed by John Crowther, Curtis WhitearYEAR ONE directed by Erin Bagwell  

THE SPIDER CRAB directed by Tristan Francia

FEISTY FIGHTER – THE MARNESBA TACKETT STORY, directed by Lillian Glass

BECAUSE ONE DAY directed by Aref Mahabadi        

NO PAGE FOR DALITS directed by Wesley Shrum, Antony Palackal

A SLICE OF CAVETT directed by Joseph Gugliotti      

FAIRTOWN directed by Kristian M Day         

THE ROMEY LYNCHINGS: A STORY OF LEBANESE IMMIGRANTS directed by Josh Sabey                        

ECHOES FROM LOCK ONE directed by Branda Miller

THE SUN STILL SHINES directed by Rita Blitt              

FRIENDS OF DOROTHY directed by Brydie O’Connor

ONE HECK OF A GAME directed by Karen DeLuca Stephens

WE directed by Richie Wolfe 

DANCE HOUSE KOGANE4422「PAST & FUTURE directed by Ryosuke Sato

5X7 directed by Michele Citoni         

SNOWY directed by Kaitlyn Schwalje , Alexander Lewis

YOU ARE ALWAYS 20  directed by Christer Wahlberg          

WHEN SHADOWS HINT DEATH directed by Adam Smith     

GOD’S PLANT directed by Jeremy Seifert, Malek Asfeer

GROWING TO HEAL directed by Jeremy Seifert        

BETWEEN HEAVEN AND A HARD LAND directed by Matthew Wilcox          

LION ON THE MAT directed by Asali Echols              

HEARTLAND STUDENT SHORT

PHANTOMS directed by Jared Goudsmit

LAS VEGAS directed by Amanda Amodeo

EARLY MOURNING BRUNCH directed by Kimberly Girkin

APPARITION directed by George LaHood

ENVIRONMENTAL RACISM | PSA BY NATHAN GOSWICK directed by Nathan Goswick

WOMAN directed by Vy Nguyen       

RUTH & NICK: A CONFECTIONERY TALE directed by Carter Rostron